Privacy Policy

This privacy policy notice is for this website; www.instantpass.co.uk and governs the privacy of those who use it. The purpose of this policy is to explain to you how we control, process, handle and protect your personal information while browsing or using this website, including your rights under current laws and regulations. If you do not agree to the following policy, you may wish to cease viewing / using this website.

What data is being collected?
Name, Address, Contact number, Email address

Who is collecting it?
Personal information is collected by Instant Pass from you when you complete an enquiry or registration form or email us your details.

How are we collecting it?
Instant Pass also collect information automatically about your visit to our site. Information obtained in this way, such as demographic data and browsing patterns, is only used in aggregate form, i.e your individual identity is not revealed.

Why are we collecting it?
We require this information to understand your needs and provide you with more information for the products/services you have requested. Your information may also be stored in a CRM system for Internal record keeping. We may use the information to improve our products and services. We may periodically send promotional emails about new products, special offers or other information which we think you may find interesting using the email address which you have provided. From time to time, we may also use your information to contact you for market research purposes. We may contact you by email, phone, fax or mail. We may use the information to customise the website according to your interests.

How are we using it?
We will use it to confirm who you are when you contact us. We will use it to verify your name and address by checking your details against our databases and to check against information held by credit reference agencies.

Do we plan to share it?
We will only share personal information with others when we are legally permitted to do so. We do not share or sell your data to any third parties.

How long will we store it?
We’ll keep your personal information securely stored for as long as we need it to provide you with the services you want from us.

What control do I have over it?
We will not sell, distribute or lease your personal information to third parties unless we have your permission or are required by law to do so. We may use your personal information to send you promotional information about third parties which we think you may find interesting if you tell us that you wish this to happen. You may request details of personal information which we hold about you under the Data Protection Act 1998. A small fee may be payable. If you would like a copy of the information held on you, please write to or email us.

Your individual rights

Under the GDPR your rights are as follows.
the right to be informed;
the right of access;
the right to rectification;
the right to erasure;
the right to restrict processing;
the right to data portability;
the right to object; and
the right not to be subject to automated decision-making including profiling.

Links
For your convenience we have included links on this website to other sites that we believe you may find useful.
Please ensure, when you click on any of our links, that you read the privacy statement located on the website you have selected.
Any websites connected with this site are not within our control.